Shaw Meadows Hockey Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
PEEWEE
Midnapore
-
PeeWee 2
-

SUN 11/23
6:45PM
MIDGET
Trails West
2
Midget 1
8

SUN 11/23
F
BANTAM
Southland
-
Bantam 3
-

SUN 11/23
8:15PM
ATOM
Atom 4
-
Springbank
-

TUE 11/25
6:30PM
PEEWEE
Trails West
-
PeeWee 3
-

TUE 11/25
7:00PM
PEEWEE
Simons Valley
-
PeeWee 4
-

TUE 11/25
8:30PM
NOVICE
Bow Valley
-
Novice 3
-

WED 11/26
5:30PM
BANTAM
Saints
-
Bantam 4
-

WED 11/26
6:45PM
BANTAM
Midnapore
-
Bantam 3
-

WED 11/26
8:15PM
MIDGET
Midget 1
3
Northwest Warriors
0

WED 11/26
F
NOVICE
Novice 1
-
Glenlake
-

THU 11/27
6:30PM
MIDGET
Midget 2
-
Southside
-

THU 11/27
9:45PM
BANTAM
Glenlake
-
Bantam 1
-

FRI 11/28
7:00PM
PEEWEE
Simons Valley
-
PeeWee 1
-

FRI 11/28
7:00PM
MIDGET
Simons Valley
-
Midget 3
-

FRI 11/28
8:30PM
PEEWEE
Simons Valley
-
PeeWee 2
-

FRI 11/28
8:30PM
NOVICE
Novice 2
-
Blackfoot
-

SAT 11/29
8:30AM
ATOM
Glenlake
-
Atom 1
-

SAT 11/29
12:15PM
ATOM
Springbank
-
Atom 3
-

SAT 11/29
1:30PM
PEEWEE
PeeWee 5
-
Southland
-

SAT 11/29
3:45PM

Nominate Shaw Meadows Minor Hockey Hero

Sportsnet wants to celebrate one deserving volunteer from EACH hockey association in Calgary as a Minor Hockey Hero.

read more

Volunteer Bond Opportunities

Looking for volunteers to work the 50/50 at the Calgary Flames and Dallas Stars game...

read more

"ATOM" BT Outdoor Classic - Registration December 1st

IMPORTANT - Registration will open Dec. 1 at 7:00 am. First come, first serve basis......

read more

2014 Officials Appreciation Night - December 13th

The 2014 Officials Appreciation Night is taking place on Dec. 13, 2014 at 7:00pm at the Saddledome! Registration is now open.

read more

Every Kid Every Community Speaker Series - December 3rd

The Hockey Alberta Foundation in partnership with Hockey Calgary are excited to host a special lunch event with guest speaker, Calgary Flames General Manager, Brad Treliving.

read more


  • BantamGlenlake vs. Bantam 1
    @ South Fish Creek 4Friday November 28, 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
  • PeeWeeSimons Valley vs. PeeWee 1
    @ South Fish Creek 1Friday November 28, 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
  • MidgetSimons Valley vs. Midget 3
    @ South Fish Creek 4Friday November 28, 8:30 pm - 9:45 pm
  • PeeWeeSimons Valley vs. PeeWee 2
    @ South Fish Creek 1Friday November 28, 8:30 pm - 9:45 pm
  • NoviceNovice 2 vs. Blackfoot
    @ Acadia Rec CentreSaturday November 29, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • AtomGlenlake vs. Atom 1
    @ South Fish Creek 1Saturday November 29, 12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
  • AtomSpringbank vs. Atom 3
    @ South Fish Creek 1Saturday November 29, 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • PeeWeePeeWee 5 vs. Southland
    @ OakridgeSaturday November 29, 3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
  • PeeWeePeeWee 2 vs. North West Warriors
    @ Crowchild - RedSaturday November 29, 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
  • PeeWeePeeWee 1 vs. Springbank
    @ Springbank - Red DuttonSaturday November 29, 6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
  • MidgetMidget 2 vs. Bow Valley
    @ Trico Centre 2Saturday November 29, 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
  • NoviceNovice 4 vs. Glenlake
    @ Flames Community Arenas - GoldSunday November 30, 10:15 am - 11:15 am
  • AtomAtom 5 vs. Simons Valley
    @ Cardel Place EastSunday November 30, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • AtomAtom 2 vs. Springbank
    @ Springbank - Joe PhillipsSunday November 30, 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Novice 2@ Joe KryczkaFriday November 28, 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Novice 4@ Joe KryczkaFriday November 28, 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Atom 5@ South Fish Creek 4Friday November 28, 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Atom 1@ South Fish Creek 4Friday November 28, 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Novice 5@ South Fish Creek 1Friday November 28, 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Novice 6@ South Fish Creek 1Friday November 28, 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Timbit Sr 3@ South Fish Creek 3Saturday November 29, 6:30 am - 7:45 am
  • Novice 4@ South Fish Creek 2Saturday November 29, 6:30 am - 7:45 am
  • Timbit Sr 1@ South Fish Creek 3Saturday November 29, 6:30 am - 7:45 am
  • Timbit Sr 2@ South Fish Creek 2Saturday November 29, 6:30 am - 7:45 am
  • Timbit Jr 1@ South Fish Creek 3Saturday November 29, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Timbit Jr 2@ South Fish Creek 3Saturday November 29, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Atom 6@ South Fish Creek 3Saturday November 29, 9:15 am - 10:30 am
  • Novice 5@ South Fish Creek 3Saturday November 29, 10:45 am - 12:00 pm
  • Midget 1@ South Fish Creek 3Saturday November 29, 12:15 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Novice 6@ South Fish Creek 3Saturday November 29, 1:45 pm - 3:00 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software