Shaw Meadows Hockey Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
ATOM
Atom 6
-
Simons Valley
-

SAT 10/25
10:30AM
NOVICE
Southland
-
Novice 1
-

SAT 10/25
12:15PM
PEEWEE
Bow River
-
PeeWee 3
-

SAT 10/25
12:15PM
PEEWEE
PeeWee 4
-
Simons Valley
-

SAT 10/25
1:00PM
NOVICE
Blackfoot
-
Novice 2
-

SAT 10/25
1:30PM
ATOM
Atom 1
-
Northwest Warriors
-

SAT 10/25
1:45PM
PEEWEE
Saints
-
PeeWee 5
-

SAT 10/25
1:45PM
BANTAM
Bantam 4
-
Southland
-

SAT 10/25
2:30PM
NOVICE
Midnapore
-
Novice 4
-

SAT 10/25
2:45PM
NOVICE
Southland
-
Novice 6
-

SAT 10/25
4:00PM

Volunteer Bond Opportunity - November 28th

Looking for 50/50 workers for the Hitmen game on November 28th......

read more

Practice & Game Schedules Posted!

Practice schedules have been posted till December 7th. The seeding round game schedule from Hockey Calgary has also been posted. You will see everything on your team calendars!

read more

Hockey Calgary - Fall AGM October 22nd

The 2014 Fall General Meeting will take place on October 22, 2014 at 6:30 p.m. at North East Sportsplex Upper Deck Lounge.

read more

Hockey AB Coach of the Month

Have a favorite coach? Nominate them to win the Hockey AB Coach of the Month title and a coaching package valued at over $350...

read more

Coaching Certifications

Register early to avoid disappointment! Deadline is Nov 15th....

read more


  • AtomAtom 6 vs. Simons Valley
    @ Cardel Place WestSaturday October 25, 10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • PeeWeeBow River vs. PeeWee 3
    @ South Fish Creek 3Saturday October 25, 12:15 pm - 1:30 pm
  • NoviceSouthland vs. Novice 1
    @ South Fish Creek 1Saturday October 25, 12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
  • PeeWeePeeWee 4 vs. Simons Valley
    @ Village Square 1Saturday October 25, 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
  • NoviceBlackfoot vs. Novice 2
    @ South Fish Creek 1Saturday October 25, 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • AtomAtom 1 vs. Northwest Warriors
    @ West Hillhurst Community CentreSaturday October 25, 1:45 pm - 3:00 pm
  • PeeWeeSaints vs. PeeWee 5
    @ South Fish Creek 3Saturday October 25, 1:45 pm - 3:00 pm
  • BantamBantam 4 vs. Southland
    @ Frank McCoolSaturday October 25, 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
  • NoviceMidnapore vs. Novice 4
    @ South Fish Creek 1Saturday October 25, 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • NoviceSouthland vs. Novice 6
    @ South Fish Creek 1Saturday October 25, 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • BantamBantam 3 vs. Saints
    @ Northeast Sportsplex EastSaturday October 25, 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
  • AtomSaints vs. Atom 3
    @ South Fish Creek 1Saturday October 25, 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • MidgetMidget 3 vs. Saints
    @ Northeast Sportsplex EastSaturday October 25, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • PeeWeePeeWee 1 vs. Southland
    @ OakridgeSaturday October 25, 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
  • PeeWeePeeWee 2 vs. Bow River
    @ Village Square 2Sunday October 26, 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
  • NoviceNovice 3 vs. Southland
    @ OakridgeSunday October 26, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • AtomAtom 5 vs. Springbank
    @ Springbank - Red DuttonSunday October 26, 12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
  • MidgetMidget 1 vs. Trails West
    @ George Blunden ArenaSunday October 26, 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
  • BantamBow River vs. Bantam 1
    @ South Fish Creek 1Sunday October 26, 5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
  • NoviceNovice 5 vs. Trails West
    @ Flames Community Arenas - BlueSunday October 26, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • BantamMcKnight vs. Bantam 2
    @ South Fish Creek 1Sunday October 26, 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
  • AtomAtom 2 vs. Blackfoot
    @ Trico Centre 1Sunday October 26, 7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
  • MidgetBow Valley vs. Midget 2
    @ South Fish Creek 1Sunday October 26, 8:15 pm - 9:30 pm
  • PeeWeePeeWee 4 vs. Blackfoot
    @ Acadia Rec CentreMonday October 27, 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Timbit Sr 1@ South Fish Creek 3Saturday October 25, 6:30 am - 7:45 am
  • Timbit Jr 1@ South Fish Creek 2Saturday October 25, 6:30 am - 7:45 am
  • Timbit Jr 2@ South Fish Creek 2Saturday October 25, 6:30 am - 7:45 am
  • Timbit Sr 2@ South Fish Creek 3Saturday October 25, 6:30 am - 7:45 am
  • Novice 3@ South Fish Creek 3Saturday October 25, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Timbit Sr 3@ South Fish Creek 3Saturday October 25, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Atom 5@ South Fish Creek 3Saturday October 25, 9:15 am - 10:30 am
  • Atom 2@ South Fish Creek 3Saturday October 25, 10:45 am - 12:00 pm
  • Midget 1@ South Fish Creek 1Saturday October 25, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Bantam 2@ South Fish Creek 1Saturday October 25, 7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
  • Bantam 1@ South Fish Creek 1Saturday October 25, 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Atom 6@ South Fish Creek 3Sunday October 26, 6:30 am - 7:45 am
  • Timbit Sr 3@ South Fish Creek 1Sunday October 26, 6:45 am - 7:45 am
  • Novice 1@ South Fish Creek 1Sunday October 26, 6:45 am - 7:45 am
  • Atom 4@ East Calgary - RedSunday October 26, 7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Atom 1@ South Fish Creek 1Sunday October 26, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Timbit Sr 1@ South Fish Creek 3Sunday October 26, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Timbit Sr 2@ South Fish Creek 3Sunday October 26, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Timbit Jr 1@ South Fish Creek 3Sunday October 26, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Timbit Jr 2@ South Fish Creek 3Sunday October 26, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • PeeWee 5@ South Fish Creek 1Sunday October 26, 9:15 am - 10:15 am

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software